conference logo
 
Programme  Titles  Presenters  Topics 
Wednesday 2nd July 2014
9:00-10.30  Registration
Reception Mezzanine
10.30-12.00  S1 - International Society of Ceramics in Medicine
Amphi 450
  S2 - Horizon 2020
Amphi 200
12.00-13.30  Lunch, Exhibition Visit & Poster Session
Exhibition Hall
13.30-15.00  S3 - Turkish Orthopaedic Society
Amphi 450
  S4 - EU Reborne Project
Amphi 200
15.00-16.30  O1 - Osteoporosis
Amphi 450
  O2 - Biomaterials I
Amphi 200
16.30-17.00  Coffee, Exhibition & Poster Visit
Exhibition Hall
17.00-18.30  O3 - Bone Regeneration & Tissue Engineering I
Amphi 450
  O4 - Implant Surface Modifications I
Amphi 200
18.30-19.00  Opening Ceremony
Amphi 450
19.00-19.30  K1 - A Hillman
Amphi 450
19.30-19.45  Exhibitor Roadshow
Amphi 450
19.30-20.30  Wine & Cheese Welcome Reception
Exhibition Hall
20.30  Classical Concert
La Cité Event Center
20.30 til late  Young Investigator Party
Lieu Unique
 
Thursday 3rd July 2014
08.30-09.00  K2 - Prof AC Masquelet
Amphi 450
09.00-10.30  O5 - Bone Regeneration & Tissue Engineering II
Amphi 450
  O6 - Biomechanics I
Amphi 200
10.30-11.00  Coffee, Exhibition & Poster Visit
Exhibition Hall
11.00-12.30  O7 - Infection & Trauma I
Amphi 450
  O8 - Biomaterials II
Amphi 200
12.30-14.00  Lunch, Exhibition Visit & Poster Session
Exhibition Hall
14.00-15.00  O9 - Osteoarthritis
Amphi 450
  O10 - Implant Surface Modifications II
Amphi 200
15.00-16.30  O11 - Hip Arthroplasty
Amphi 450
  O12 - Tendon & Ligaments
Amphi 200
16.30-17.00  Coffee, Exhibition & Poster Visit
Exhibition Hall
17.00-18.00  O13 - The Knee
Amphi 450
17.00-18.30  O14 - The Spine
Amphi 200
19.30 til late  EORS 2014 Gala Dinner
The Elephant: Les Machines de L'Ile
 
Friday 4th July 2014
09.00  K3 - Prof D Heymann
Amphi 450
09.30-10.30  O15 - Bone Tumours
Amphi 450
  O16 - Infection & Trauma II
Amphi 200
10.30-11.00  Coffee, Exhibition & Poster Visit
Exhibition Hall
11.00-12.30  O17 - Wear Particles & Osteoimmunology
Amphi 450
  S5 - AO Foundation
Amphi 200
12.30-14.00  Lunch, Exhibition Visit & Poster Session
Exhibition Hall
14.00-14.30  K4 - Dr A Scherberich
Amphi 450
14.30-16.00  O18 - Cartilage Repair
Amphi 450
  O19 - Surgical Navigation & Imaging
Amphi 200
16.00-16.30  Coffee, Exhibition & Poster Visit
Exhibition Hall
16.30-17.30  O20- Bone Regeneration & Tissue Engineering III
Amphi 450
  O21 - Biomechanics II
Amphi 200
17.30-18.30  Awards & Closing Ceremony
Amphi 450
 
Posters
  P1 - Biomechanics
  P2 - Bone Regeneration & Tissue Engineering
  P3 - Cartilage Repair & Osteoarthritis
  P4 - Ethics & Regulation
  P5 - Hip Arthroplasty
  P6 - Osteoporosis & Bone Diseases
  P7 - Biomaterials
  P8 - Infection & Trauma
  P9 - The Knee
  P10 - Implant Surface Modifications
 
 


Powered by Oxford Abstracts
Abstract & paper management
for your conference

http://www.oxfordabstracts.com